UF Faculty in the AAAS

UF Faculty in the American Association for the Advancement of Science

Cammy Abernathy
Elected in:  2014
Engineering
 
L H Allen
Elected in:  1996
Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources
 
Kenneth Berns
Elected in:  2000
Medical Sciences
 
Thomas Bianchi
Elected in:  2012
Geology and Geography
 
Michael Binford
Elected in:  1993
Geology and Geography
 
Gregory S. Boebinger
Elected in:  2007
Physics
 
Kenneth Boote
Elected in:  2010
Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources
 
H. Jane Brockman
Elected in:  2008
Biological Sciences
 
Robert A. Burne
Elected in:  2004
Biological Sciences
 
Howard Cohen
Elected in:  1968
Astronomy
 
Robert Cousins
Elected in:  2014
Biological Sciences
 
Kent Crippen
Elected in:  2011
Education
 
Jennifer Curtis
Elected in:  2012
Engineering
 
Roy Curtiss
Elected in:  1990
Biological Sciences
 
Donald Dewsbury
Elected in:  1984
Psychology
 
Jon Dobson
Elected in:  2015
Engineering
 
Yuguang “Michael” Fang
Elected in:  2015
Information, Computing and Communication
 
Jose Fortes
Elected in:  2011
Education
 
W. Kent Fuchs
Elected in:  2010
Engineering
 
Juan Gilbert
Elected in:  2010
Societal Impacts of Science and Engineering
 
Peter J. Hansen
Elected in:  2007
Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources
 
Andrew Hanson
Elected in:  2014
Biological Sciences
 
Arthur F. Hebard
Elected in:  2005
Physics
 
Marc Heft
Elected in:  1996
Dentistry and Oral Health Sciences
 
Margaret James
Elected in:  2011
Pharmaceutical Sciences
 
James W. Jones
Elected in:  2012
Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources
 
André Khuri
Elected in:  2011
Statistics
 
Harry Klee
Elected in:  2009
Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources
 
Karen E. Koch
Elected in:  2012
Agriculture, Food, and Renewable Resources
 
Peter John Lang
Elected in:  1970
Psychology
 
Ira Longini
Elected in:  2012
Statistics
 
Bruce MacFadden
Elected in:  2014
Education
 
Kenneth Merz
Elected in:  1999
Chemistry
 
Michael Moseley
Elected in:  1994
Anthropology
 
Brij Moudgil
Elected in:  2013
Engineering
 
Ranga Narayanan
Elected in:  2012
Engineering
 
David Norton
Elected in:  2009
Engineering
 
Panos Pardalos
Elected in:  2004
Engineering
 
Winfred Phillips
Elected in:  1982
Engineering
 
Eric Potsdam
Elected in:  2010
Linguistics and Language Science
 
Sanjay Ranka
Elected in:  2006
Information, Computing and Communication
 
Scott Rivkees
Elected in:  2011
Medical Sciences
 
Wolfgang Sigmund
Elected in:  2014
Engineering
 
Vassliki Smocovitis
Elected in:  2001
History and Philosophy of Science
 
Thomas Walker
Elected in:  1964
Biological Sciences
 
Frank F. White
Elected in:  2015
Biological Sciences